An Azerbaijan based company established in 1997, UBM Group has an international presence operating across the fields of project management and communication services, marketing and branding, public relations and image enhancement, event management, media relations, advertising, website and social media development, management, monitoring and analysis and merchandising services.
Our mission is a 24/7 commitment to collaborate with our clients organizing projects, providing timely service delivery and complex solutions which work to optimize our clients’ resources and guarantee the promised result.  As a company having the largest access to resources in Azerbaijan we provide the most optimum, accurate and efficient solutions for issues at highest level within the shortest period of time.
Innovation, lasting development, timely risk analysis, evaluating quality of services provided, regular reporting and readiness to force-major cases are the core of our approach. We start and complete projects assisting our clients to hit their goals.